100% Pure Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil (Cold Pressed, Certified Organic)

100% Pure Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil (Cold Pressed, Certified Organic)
100% Pure Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil (Cold Pressed, Certified Organic)
Share:
Availability:
Item ID: FC9689
$19.00
Egyptian Jojoba Oil certified organic and grown in Sahara Desert good for dry skin, sun damage, lips, hair conditioning, make up removal and more.
Egyptian Jojoba Oil certified organic and grown in Sahara Desert good for dry skin, sun damage, lips, hair conditioning, make up removal and more.
100% Super Natural. 100% Pure Golden Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil. Grown in the Nile Valley and Certified Organic. Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil is actually a liquid wax. Desert gold, Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil provides skin and hair with a protective cocoon. Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil soothes and calms skin. Apply Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil daily to protect skin from moistue loss. Use it on ends of hair to minimize breakage. Combine Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil with other premium Shea Terra oils to customize an oil for your skin type and environment. Egyptian Jojoba Extra Virgin Oil will not clog pores and is not known to cause acne. Scroll down to discover more.

Size: 4 oz.
Jojoba trees are indigenous to desert regions of south western United States. These small, drought loving bushes produce an oil filled fruit. The nut contains approximately 50% "oil", a flowing, liquid wax. The liquid wax is highly resistant to oxidation which makes it preferable for skin care use. Jojoba liquid wax is almost identical to human sebum, a substance which creates a protective layer on the skin. It contains significant amounts of tocopherols, vitamin E. Egyptian Jojoba Oil can be applied directly to the face without clogging pores. It can be combined with other premium Shea Terra skin care oils such as carrot seed, rose hips and pomegranate. Apply Egyptian Jojoba Oil to the ends of hair to prevent breakage and to the roots of hair to encourage hair growth. 

Our Egyptian Jojoba Oil is 100% pure and very rich. Some brands are known to dilute this more costly oil with less expensive oils like sunflower. This practice is also commonly used for argan oil. A noticeable difference can be detected in the Egyptian Jojoba. Our golden oil is completely unrefined lending a light, nutty aroma. After applying it, skin feels as soft as a brand new baby. 

Outside of the Nile Valley, Egypt is largely dry, barren sand in the middle of the Sahara Desert. Basking in the scorching sun, non-arable land makes up a great percentage of Egypt, one of the poorest countries in the world. Jojoba bushes are right at home in the unwelcoming biome. Jojoba production has brought a much needed source of income into extremely poor communities. 

Recommended for You