(Optional)
Egyptian Calendula Seed Oil (cold pressed)
 
Egyptian Calendula Seed Oil (cold pressed)
Item ID: FC-6045
Your Price:  
$24.00
 
Description  100% Pure & Natural. Cold Pressed straight from the seeds and flowers. This is not an infused oil. Nay! This is 100% pure calendula goodness. Grown in the Nile region of Egypt, our calendula flowers are packed with skin healing and anti-aging properties. This is the perfect oil for keeping skin soft and smooth and may even be a big relief for eczema sufferers. Try this amazing oil for cuts, burns and even scars. Don't forget to try on bug bites and acne, too.

Size: 2 oz.
 
Quantity:
Egyptian Calendula Seed Oil (cold pressed)  100% Pure & Natural. Cold Pressed straight from the seeds and flowers. This is not an infused oil. Nay! This is 100% pure calendula goodness. Grown in the Nile region of Egypt, our calendula flowers are packed with skin healing and anti-aging properties. This is the perfect oil for keeping skin soft and smooth and may even be a big relief for eczema sufferers. Try this amazing oil for cuts, burns and even scars. Don't forget to try on bug bites and acne, too.

Size: 2 oz.
$24.00
Write a Review
CUSTOMERS ALSO TRIED:
Rooibos Marula-E Anti-Oxidant Facial Serum Rooibos Marula-E Anti-Oxidant Facial Serum
African Wild Oil Collection African Wild Oil Collection
Senegalese Hibiscus Oil (cold pressed) Senegalese Hibiscus Oil (cold pressed)
Pommier du Cayor Oil (wild harvested) Pommier du Cayor Oil (wild harvested)
Berbere Fig Beauty Oil (Prickly Pear) Berbere Fig Beauty Oil (Prickly Pear)
Egyptian Pomegranate Cold Pressed Oil Egyptian Pomegranate Cold Pressed Oil
 
One of the wonders of the ancient world, the calendula plant has been the go to plant to heal skin affected by conditions ranging from eczema to mosquito bites. Calendula gets its soothing and regenerative powers from its high level of triterpenoid and calendic acid. The flower offers anti-spasmodic and anti-inflammatory properties. Calendula has been used for thousands of years to calm as well as to repair skin. Our rare calendula oil is pressed directly from the seeds and flowers. When you find "calendula oil" it is actually a maceration of the flowers in a base oil such as olive or almond. Sometimes the fact that a base oil is used is not stated on the label as producing a pure calendula seed oil is costly. 

For this rare and precious oil I traveled to the Nile fed region of Egypt where fields of calendula plants grow to their prime in the basking Sahara Desert. The deep orange blossoms glow in contrast to the nutrient rich black silt soil created thousands, perhaps billions of years ago by the Nile River. One can travel for hours through nothing but sandy barren quarters of the Sahara to be greeted with flowing fields of calendula, chamomile, black seed and every imaginable green herbage. Observing the immensely fruitful fields of bright orange calendula in ancient fields of silt I had no doubt that I had found the source to create the most potent calendula oil possible.
Contains only: 100% pure, cold pressed calendula seed oil
Apply several drops to face to increase elasticity of skin and to help regenerate skin affected by sun damage, etc. Apply oil to cuts, burns, and inflamed skin. 
  • Natural healing benefits
  • 100% pure
  • Cold pressed from the seeds, not an infusion
  • Natural anti-inflammatory properties